Royal LePage Comox Valley Snow to Surf

Teams Entered

Note: Only teams whose registration fees have been processed will appear on this list. We currently have 113 paid adult teams, 0 on the wait list and 4 paid junior teams.

Team numbers and catagories will not be official until 9pm the evening before the race. .

Category Team Name Team Captain City Age Military
TBA Diego and the explor Kayla Kennedy Campbell River 0 No
Open Men Little Rocket Men Brandon Barton Campbell River 0 No
Open Men Ski & Surf Shop Tsun Rupert Wong Courtenay 0 No
Open Men The Vicsy Dicks Tim Hewett Victoria 0 No
Open Men North Island College Jason Wallace Courtenay 0 No
Open Men Team BiblioTaco Greg MacDonald Cumberland 0 No
Open Men Waterline Surge Jolene Hermanson Nanaimo 0 No
Open Men Raise a little HEL Tyler Wilson Victoria 0 No
Open Men Pitty Posse Adele Woodyard Courtenay 0 No
Open Men Raiders Of The Lost Michael McGregor Campbell River 0 No
Open Men Fire Dawgs Jim Lariviere Comox 0 No
Open Men Dusty 'Boy'lers Tom Westley Victoria 0 No
Open Men Tsolum Mobile Peter Parke Courtenay 0 No
Open Men Orange is the New Bl Donna Patricia Clout Courtenay 0 No
Open Men The Climbing Dirtbag Meaghan Douglas NANAIMO 0 No
Open Men Fleet Diving Unit Rick Kappel Victoria 0 Yes
Open Men Cermaq Canada Numero Duncan Cobb Campbell River 0 No
Open Men Pickled Timberframes Darcy Pickles Qualicum Beach 0 No
Open Men Archipelago Hellfish Nick Bekolay Victoria 0 No
Open Men Black Creek Hardcore David janzen Courtenay 0 No
Open Men Trail Bicycles Steve Butcher courtenay 0 No
Open Men No Regret Ski's Catherine Ruest Courtenay 0 No
Open Men CSEE Faculty Kerry Wadsworth victoria 0 No
Open Men Cona Hostel Phil Schum Courtenay 0 No
Open Men A Bunch of Bloody Cl Brad Fraser Nanaimo 0 No
Open Men Comox Valley Glassho Alex MacKay Courtenay 0 No
Open Men CR bucket brigade Ken wright Campbell river 0 No
Open Men The Wolfs Dom Veileux Courtenay 0 Yes
Open Men The BalotelliTubbies Dylan Bams WEST VANCOUVER 0 No
Open Men Pedal Your World Ken Clausen Campbell River 0 No
Open Men All for a Pint Paige Campbell Courtenay 0 Yes
Open Women Banana Slugs Triumph Sandra Frey Victoria 0 No
Open Women Vic City Vixens Martina Nowak Victoria 0 No
Open Women 50 Shades of Neon Jennifer Macy Courtenay 0 No
Open Women Wave runners and fri Heather Croft Victoria 0 No
Open Women Lady Lazers Tina Hurley Courtenay 0 No
Open Women Worst Pace Scenario Laura Granger Tahsis 0 No
Open Women Wonder Women Mical Dyck Cumberland 0 No
Open Women Ladies of the 80's Lindsey Smith Courtenay 0 No
Open Women Blinding Hustlers Heather Jenkins Victoria 0 No
Open Women Titanium Crossfit's Morgan McDonald Comox 0 No
Open Mixed The Jerries Bethan Haston Squamish 0 No
Open Mixed Washed Up Towhees Graham Peterson Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed Natural High David Rathlef Campbell River 0 No
Open Mixed North Island College Jason Wallace Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed Cermaq Canada Brichelle Brucker Campbell River 0 No
Open Mixed Gone with the wind Vicky Christmann Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed Oyster River Fire Bruce Green BLACK CREEK BC 0 No
Open Mixed Dessert Storm Kristy LeDevehat Campbell river 0 No
Open Mixed Pocket Rockets Trenton Cameron Comox 0 No
Open Mixed Comox Valley Star Wa Tyler Wilson Victoria 0 No
Open Mixed Surf and Protect Heather Larsen Campbell River 0 No
Open Mixed Retroglyph Sylvia Hall Andrews NanaimoV9R 0 No
Open Mixed Grumpy & The Docs Charlie Breakey Nanaimo 0 No
Open Mixed Downtown Dental Brenda Cuggy Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed It's not just a team Lé Chandler Cowichan Bay 0 No
Open Mixed Courtenay Massage Th Willie Muller Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed Poles and Holes Jennifer Bell Royston 0 No
Open Mixed Beer Gardeners Samantha Heron Victoria 0 No
Open Mixed Where Are We Cassie McDonald Victoria 0 No
Open Mixed The Guttersnipes Crystal Harrietha Cumberland 0 No
Open Mixed Glitter Factory Carly Bryson Victoria 0 No
Open Mixed Active Living-Heart Amanda Doherty Campbell River 0 No
Open Mixed The Barking Seals Brian Hancock Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed The Timbers Corey Mathieson Nanaimo 0 No
Open Mixed CSEE Students Kerry Wadsworth Victoria 0 No
Open Mixed The Lodgie Crew Allie Nassichuk Campbell River 0 No
Open Mixed Fuzzy Pickles Haley Kuntz Nanaimo 0 No
Open Mixed Strathcona Dominatio Brendon Dawson Vancouver 0 No
Open Mixed The lemons Naomi Wilson Comox 0 No
Open Mixed Forbidden Brewery Richard Lovat Courtenay 0 No
Masters Men Strathcona Park Lodg Ryan Stuart Royston 0 No
Masters Men Here for the Beer Mark Arsenault Courtenay 0 No
Masters Men A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau Comox 0 No
Masters Men BC Ferry Navigators Lynn Steiner Victoria 0 No
Masters Men What's that Smell? Randy Husband Gabriola 0 No
Masters Men Alder Docks Rob Ramsey Campbell River 0 No
Masters Men Victorious Secret Ruth HUXHAM Black Creek 0 No
Masters Men Best in Show S. Russell CUMBERLAND 0 No
Masters Men Division Dynamos Bonnie Bagdan Courtenay 0 No
Masters Women Team ELM! Sarah Seads Courtenay 0 No
Masters Women CrossFit Dodge City Ally Greer Cumberland 0 No
Masters Mixed 50 shades of pain Diana Jolly Parksville 0 No
Masters Mixed All Mixed Up!!! Marco Spadafora Cumberland 0 No
Masters Mixed Royal LePage Val Wright Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed yin rick smith Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed Yang rick smith Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed Sofa King Fast Desig Jenny Deters Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed Refried Friends Patricia Good Lantzville 0 No
Masters Mixed 21 CF H Svcs C Nick Benesh Lazo 0 Yes
Masters Mixed Marine Harvest Canad Diane Morrison Campbell River 0 No
Masters Mixed cytotoxics Tanya Austin Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed SHORELINE ORTHODONTI Cathy Ternes Courtenay 0 No
Masters Mixed Nordic Avengers Coralee Katzberg Nanaimo 0 No
Grand Masters Men Ace of Pace Brad Piercy Black Creek 0 No
Grand Masters Men Cumberland Brewery Jay Campbell Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Men Denman Tightens Kevin Behrens Denman Island 0 No
Grand Masters Men Donnie and the Cruis Donny Brenson Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Men Reliable Autobody 86 Mike Blomquist Port Alberni 0 No
Grand Masters Men Cumberland Hotel Luc Harry Kleiner Comox 0 No
Grand Masters Men The Tombstones Stan Hanson Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Men Island Cycle Doug Herchmer Parksville 0 No
Grand Masters Men Mainroad Marvels David Turenne Victoria 0 No
Grand Masters Women Rage against the Age Michele Genge Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Women Sno 2 Slurrzzz Norma Winsper Bowser 0 No
Grand Masters Women A stitch in time Sue Bloxsome Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Mixed Black Creakers Dan Talbot Merville 0 No
Grand Masters Mixed CDMC Juanita Wells Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Mixed Parksville Panters Rob Waite Nanoose Bay 0 No
Grand Masters Mixed Adaptive Snowsports Sarah Henckel Courtenay 0 No
Great Grand Masters Mixed Les Formidables Enco Judith kemp & Sheri Qualicum Beach 0 No
Juniors Mixed Young and Dumb Isaac Waite Nanoose Bay 0 No
Juniors Mixed River Rage Sylvie Johnston Campbell River 0 No
Juniors Mixed strathcona dominatio Annelies Henckel Courtenay 0 No
Juniors Mixed Strathcona dominatio Annelies Henckel Courtenay 0 No
Great Grand Masters Men Great Expectations Bill Vinton Parksville 0 No
Great Grand Masters Men Quadra Island Great Jack Mar Quadra Island 0 No