Royal LePage Comox Valley Snow to Surf

Teams Entered

Note: Only teams whose registration fees have been processed will appear on this list. We currently have 52 paid adult teams, 0 on the wait list and 0 paid junior teams.

Team numbers and catagories will not be official until 9pm the evening before the race. .

Category Team Name Team Captain City Age Military
TBA Banana Slugs Triumph Sandra Frey Victoria 0 No
TBA Little Rocket Men Brandon Barton Campbell River 0 No
TBA The Jerries Bethan Haston Squamish 0 No
TBA Washed Up Towhees Graham Peterson Courtenay 0 No
TBA Natural High David Rathlef Campbell River 0 No
TBA The Vicsy Dicks Tim Hewett Victoria 0 No
TBA Diego and the explor Kayla Kennedy Campbell River 0 No
TBA Ace of Pace Brad Piercy Black Creek 0 No
TBA North Island College Jason Wallace Courtenay 0 No
TBA North Island College Cathy Reyno Courtenay 0 No
TBA Cermaq Canada Brichelle Brucker Campbell River 0 No
TBA 50 shades of pain Diana Jolly Parksville 0 No
TBA Black Creakers Dan Talbot Merville 0 No
TBA Gone with the wind Vicky Christmann Courtenay 0 No
TBA Strathcona Park Lodg Ryan Stuart Royston 0 No
TBA We ARE FAMILY !!! Marco Spadafora Cumberland 0 No
TBA Oyster River Fire Bruce Green BLACK CREEK BC 0 No
TBA Team BiblioTaco Greg MacDonald Cumberland 0 No
TBA PNW Pine Martens Samuel Lu and Trento Comox 0 No
TBA Cumberland Brewery Jay Campbell Courtenay 0 No
TBA Here for the Beer Mark Arsenault Courtenay 0 No
TBA Waterline Surge Dalton Pajak Nanaimo 0 No
TBA Royal LePage Val Wright Courtenay 0 No
TBA Les Formidables Enco Judith kemp & Sheri Qualicum Beach 0 No
TBA Raise a little HEL Tyler Wilson Victoria 0 No
TBA Of Course We Trained Tyler Wilson Victoria 0 No
TBA yin rick smith Courtenay 0 No
TBA Yang rick smith Courtenay 0 No
TBA A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau Comox 0 No
TBA Sofa King Fast Desig Jenny Deters Courtenay 0 No
TBA Reliable Autobody 86 Mike Blomquist Port Alberni 0 No
TBA TBD Adele Woodyard Courtenay 0 No
TBA A stitch in time Sue Bloxsome Courtenay 0 No
TBA Great Expectations Bill Vinton Parksville 0 No
TBA Raiders Of The Lost Michael McGregor Campbell River 0 No
TBA Fire Dawgs Jim Lariviere Comox 0 No
TBA CDMC Juanita Wells Courtenay 0 No
TBA Dusty 'Boy'lers Tom Westley Victoria 0 No
TBA Parksville Panters Rob Waite Nanoose Bay 0 No
TBA BC Ferry Navigators Lynn Steiner Victoria 0 No
Open Men Ski & Surf Shop Tsun Rupert Wong Courtenay 0 No
Open Women Vic City Vixens Martina Nowak Victoria 0 No
Open Women 50 Shades of Neon Jennifer Macy Courtenay 0 No
Open Women Wave runners and fri Heather Croft Victoria 0 No
Open Women Lady Lazers Tina Hurley Courtenay 0 No
Open Mixed Dessert Storm Kristy LeDevehat Campbell river 0 No
Open Mixed Retroglyph Sylvia Hall Andrews NanaimoV9R 0 No
Masters Mixed Surf and Protect Heather Larsen Campbell River 0 No
Grand Masters Men Denman Tightens Kevin Behrens Denman Island 0 No
Grand Masters Men Tin Bashers Plus one Donny Brenson Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Women Rage against the Age Michele Genge Courtenay 0 No
Grand Masters Women Sno 2 Slurrzzz Norma Winsper Bowser 0 No