Kayak Leg - Official Results
Team Name kayaker’s name Start Time Finish Time
Banana Hammock JF Gagnion 11:40:25 12:07:04
North Island Tanks David Nyel 11:15:08 11:43:19
Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Ron Williams. 11:17:52 11:46:50
KMA (Kiss My Ass) Rob Hansen 11:31:03 12:00:42
Strathcona Park Lodge Jamie Boulding 11:29:13 11:59:20
Just A Bunch of Fit Guys Jason Rusu 11:14:39 11:45:40
Refried Friends Derek Crook 11:45:39 12:16:59
Fasterpussykatz Kathleen Petereit 11:43:55 12:15:17
Trail Bicycles Kevin Lawrence 11:30:40 12:03:47
Saratoga Survivors Hardolph Wasteneys 11:58:57 12:32:11
Esquimalt Harbour Rats Charles Pearson 11:59:10 12:32:29
Comox Valley Fossils Theo Dombrowski 12:31:44 13:05:17
Masters of the Universe Don Mancell 11:46:44 12:20:31
The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall 12:02:22 12:36:36
Tombstone Blues Dean Daugherty 11:57:33 12:31:47
Ace of Pace Don Lockwood 11:45:48 12:20:13
There She Goes Again Sarah Hanser 11:42:54 12:17:21
Wild Women Lauron Telford 11:42:55 12:17:37
GivRRRRRRRRR Don Smith 11:52:13 12:27:18
Well Endowed Bill Lyons 12:03:36 12:38:46
FigRolls Racing Andrew Dye 11:36:29 12:11:50
Pedal Your World Wesley Falk 11:42:33 12:18:09
Viagra Villain’s David Janz 11:55:03 12:30:41
Lucky Lover meet the Funky Green Mota Dave Prothero 11:39:30 12:15:11
Another Shocking Edition Jack Adams 11:42:10 12:18:15
The Barking Geckos Steve Davis 12:07:12 12:43:21
Chix n’ Dix Simon Condy 12:33:17 13:09:29
Orca Classics Bertrand Girard 11:54:25 12:30:49
Gibson’s Finest Trevor Chapman 11:36:29 12:12:54
Jessie & The Rippers Mikey Holcamp 12:00:19 12:36:55
Just Desserts Hamish Murray 12:05:42 12:42:22
Raymond James Magnificent Nine Don Cohen 11:37:35 12:14:17
Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 11:59:40 12:36:32
Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Peter Rehor 11:30:32 12:07:28
Pink Truck Onsite Andrea Keenan 11:33:37 12:10:37
Femmebots Morag Crocker 12:00:51 12:38:01
Demon Dawgs Peter Bolton 11:44:15 12:21:31
CBI Physiotherapy Good Guys Joe Box 12:24:24 13:01:40
On The Rod Keith Davies 12:57:29 13:34:56
Whites lightning Billy Ternes 11:44:45 12:22:31
Strathcona Nordics Evan Irvine 11:42:06 12:19:53
Big’s Burden II Paul Yantha 12:04:45 12:42:33
Courtenay Canadian Tire Nicolas Glazner 12:14:50 12:52:41
Dirt Digglers Kyle Edwards 12:00:29 12:38:34
TEAM ELM WOMEN! Janine Martin 11:48:07 12:26:24
Tsolum Mobile Vet Andy Quinn 11:39:07 12:17:43
Wii (not) Fit Shane Wilson 11:34:27 12:13:06
CBI Physiotherapy Bad Guys Gord Straub 12:00:12 12:38:51
Finely Done Steve Fisher 11:50:59 12:29:52
Busy Beavers Steven Kukulla 12:10:11 12:49:11
Know to Surf Rick Goletski 12:14:33 12:53:35
Runnin’ on Island Time Keith Petrie 12:05:14 12:44:27
Descendants of Reliable Controls James Puritch 11:54:22 12:34:00
eatmore Graham Green 11:29:42 12:09:29
Gab Weeds Janine Buckley 11:39:15 12:19:03
Trotters Rick Bentley 12:10:50 12:50:41
Hellfish Brian Emmett 12:32:17 13:12:10
Parksville Panters Garth Lougheed 11:46:19 12:26:18
Nanaimo Old Growth Geoff Klassen 12:36:50 13:17:01
Team Naked Gordon Clayton 11:41:20 12:21:53
Emission Impossible Stephen Friesen 12:19:54 13:00:34
RETREADS Robert Isaac 12:07:18 12:48:00
Cheers Kevin Whiting 11:44:58 12:25:40
Island Cycle Doug Herchmer 11:44:19 12:25:03
Lucky Staches Jeff Hoy 11:55:59 12:36:43
Gitmo Gaolbyrds Douglas Sauer 12:29:36 13:10:49
to be announced Fraser Downie 12:04:01 12:45:17
Banner Landscaping Madness Scott Buchanan 11:54:43 12:36:07
Women of Distinction Shri MacLeod 12:03:47 12:45:24
London Drugs Brandon Hamilton 11:58:44 12:40:32
The Ultra Vires Clint Collins 12:15:11 12:57:05
Frontrunners Foxxy Ulrika Sjoback 12:11:07 12:53:25
Fast Like 20 Bears David Fraser 11:53:21 12:35:50
The Odlum Brown Animal Prints Kristi Martin 12:00:55 12:43:27
Blood Sweat n Beers Russ Arnott 11:58:37 12:41:17
Nine Guys One Cup Rob Laird 11:34:01 12:17:24
Rotor Heads Brad Steels 11:52:31 12:35:54
Got Wood? Evan Ross 11:50:07 12:33:33
19 Wing Fire Dept Dave Banks 11:46:39 12:30:05
Sloppy Jocks Brent Blackman 12:05:37 12:49:15
Ascent Physio Flying Phalanges Brenda Walsh 11:55:15 12:39:17
Pedal Your world Optimist’s Sonja Saksida 11:54:58 12:39:08
Matt’s Team Micheal Hoffmann 12:27:46 13:12:04
A Pack of Friends Julie Micksch 12:13:33 12:58:00
Forever Young Diane Sharp 12:27:08 13:11:36
Rehabilitation in Motion Cory Pahl 11:54:41 12:39:40
CB’s Crash Test Dummies Harold Beuischek 12:07:59 12:53:00
RLP-Thunder ! Mark Fleming 12:14:37 12:59:39
8 & 1/2 Men Dan Morgan 12:18:41 13:03:45
Bar Room Brawlers Michael Paschuk 12:09:30 12:54:36
Synergy Pat Boucher 11:34:44 12:19:58
Tears for Beers Leanne McIntire 12:01:19 12:46:46
Pussy Posse Suzie Lotimer 12:23:53 13:09:24
CAD-astrophies Chris George 12:39:36 13:25:08
Tenth Street Chiropractic Karene McGill 12:02:02 12:47:50
The Getting Better Old Farts Bob Simpson 12:11:03 12:56:54
Team Tequila Diana Wood 12:00:09 12:46:01
Beavers James Elliot 12:06:50 12:52:48
Gold Rush Lynn Bromilow 11:45:12 12:31:24
Strategic Hardwoods Earl Johnson 12:17:30 13:03:45
Reliable Auto Body 86ers Mike Maclaren 11:53:16 12:39:32
Big Rock Candy Mountain Pagan Mackay 12:08:23 12:54:54
The Remnants Larry Neil 12:09:02 12:55:46
Just Depends Phil Molnar 12:31:45 13:18:35
Team Negative Mike Klein 11:59:59 12:47:05
Ladies of the Valley Kerry Dawson 12:08:19 12:55:27
Coastal Physiotherapy Rehabilitation Mike Neufeld 11:51:09 12:38:35
The Lahar Del Ferguson 11:49:36 12:37:32
Jimmy Rum Runners KB Wilis 11:47:39 12:35:48
AMI is MIA Gary Simmons 12:12:05 13:00:19
Snow 2 Slurrz Norma Winsper 12:17:56 13:06:26
Buns n’ Roses Bill Hastead 12:02:06 12:50:42
DNR Dave James 12:13:42 13:02:26
We’re Here For The Beer Tiare Boyes 12:11:40 13:01:17
Lovely Lady Lumps Stevii Greschuk 11:46:27 12:36:29
Riding Fool Beauties Alice Grasby 11:59:52 12:50:17
New Nerd-ic Norms Susan Gage 12:12:03 13:02:48
The leftovers Janine Rathlef 11:59:16 12:50:08
Force of Nature Sarah Nicholson 12:15:15 13:06:17
We Were Drunk Last Night Angie Farquharson 12:26:04 13:17:08
Strategic Softwoods Kristin Holdener 12:00:38 12:51:53
The Woody’s Peter Reber 12:00:32 12:52:13
The E-Team Allan Herle 12:13:02 13:05:35
White Caps Connor Carsen 12:35:47 13:28:43
Bowser 211 Bombers Penny Bernard 12:09:10 13:02:35
Dirty Girlz Bike Club Eleanor Mullen 12:39:18 13:32:57
Comox Bay Marina Gail Force Ben Eni 11:44:25 12:38:18
Belly Shake Jen Dobbleare 12:17:08 13:11:20
That ’70s Team Heather Ledgard 12:16:11 13:10:53
Pineapple Express Terry Gurney 12:10:31 13:05:22
BCHydro Dark Nights Madeleine Fulton 12:14:03 13:09:07
Lighthouse Wrecks Val Burton 12:22:38 13:17:43
The Devils Wear Lycra Jan Dafoe 11:56:28 12:52:08
Blue Steel Felice Griffiths 12:12:16 13:08:11
Sidney Survivors Steve Parker 12:24:58 13:20:56
Bin 449 Claire Moglove 12:10:05 13:06:09
Nine Lives…. Relaying on BEER! Roy Tufnail 11:55:20 12:36:39
Babes in Blue Nadine Schwager 12:27:19 13:24:37
5 Empty Boxes Geoff Canter 12:24:57 13:23:39
Wedler Water Meters Michael Zbarsky 12:20:39 13:20:44
Been there. Done that! Tanya Sprathoff 12:29:24 13:29:40
Once upon a Team Melissa Harper 11:58:01 12:58:25
Bailout Package Chris Ayles 11:45:38 12:47:37
Any thing but Chardonnay Jan Croft 12:27:46 13:31:03
The Photons Amanda Saunders 12:07:28 13:16:44
Rod Pollon 12:07:10 13:17:23
Royal LePage Beavers Heidi Shephard 12:35:30 13:48:56
Hardcore Albacore Steve Oh
RBC Royal Lions Graig Hamilton
443 Sqn. Ancient Warriors Brian Peers
Queen’s Cowboys and Girls Joe Down
The Streaking Blue Scavengers Jenn Peschke
Team Cona Eric Bevan