Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
45 Westerly Hotel Brian McLean Banzai Bill Brett 0 1 05:00:18
39 Team Canmore Mike Norton 0 2 05:55:39
36 Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Rupert Wong 0 3 05:27:28
21 Cona Hostel Brian Scott 0 8 05:32:26
30 Lucky Lovers Meet the Funky Green Mota Craig Harris 0 10 06:44:41
27 Gibsons Finest Jesse Percival 0 17 04:44:06
24 Eatmore Glenn Wakeling 0 27 05:46:21
18 Big Guts No Glory Carl Bjarnason 0 29 05:39:33
47 Centre for Sport & Exercise Education Kerry Wadsworth 0 36 04:22:25
41 The Lahar Jon Kroon 0 38 04:50:35
34 Saanich Haul Asser’s Michael Roth 0 42 05:10:16
28 Kinetic Construction Trevor Loughridge 0 45 04:55:56
31 Lucky Staches Joe Turner 0 49 05:48:08
20 Coastal Physiotherapy and Sports Rehabilitation Jaime McDowell 0 51 04:17:21
38 Strategic Hardwoods Brooks Yancey 0 55
25 Faster than the Speed of Dark Sam Sulek 0 57 05:28:54
14 April Nine Eric Palmer 0 58 05:39:17
33 Saanich Fire Department Andrew Kollmar 0 63 06:49:22
43 The Swiss Team Martin Stutz 0 70 05:07:41
42 The Soft Lithographers Georgia Russell 0 73 05:55:01
40 The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Chris Mousseau 0 76 04:41:05
48 Canadian Tire / Super Tired Canadians David Mitchell 0 82 05:28:13
37 Strategic Forest Management Leigh Douglas 0 88 04:34:16
23 E-Team Charles Ramos 0 89 05:05:09
26 Fire Dawgs Chris Gytenbeek 0 96 05:06:32
22 Dirt Digglers Scott Irwin 0 101 04:00:39
29 London drugs Mark Arsenault 0 113 05:09:26
35 Salted Nuts Sarah Mukai 0 121 05:11:48
16 Banner Landscaping Madness Geoff Crawford 0 122 05:58:32
15 Baconattors Chad JACKSON 0 152 05:19:28
Open Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
61 Quick and Dirty Danielle Conard 0 14 05:17:20
67 Wild Women Jackie Bell 0 16 06:09:12
65 Team Blue Toque salinas LaPerriere 0 22 05:20:03
58 Japanese Hornets Jody Fink 0 66 05:06:33
66 Vic-Sins Lisa Levesque 0 92 06:06:42
49 19 Wing She Devils “V” Dion 0 93 05:21:36
50 Chateau Cona Babes Karla Wikjord 0 95
62 Riding Fool Beauties Sarah Burrell 0 120
64 SPANIMALS Katharine Wilson 0 132 05:44:53
57 Frontrunners Foxxy Janet Rygnestad 0 147 05:33:46
53 Fantastic Fanny Pack Alanna Palmer 0 156 05:21:03
51 Cheeky Monkeys Clea Adair 0 159 04:29:53
63 Spandex Hotties Sara Pussinen 0 162 05:01:38
54 Fantastic Fanny Pack (Part 2) Lys Hermanski 0 170 05:11:57
59 Les Femmes fatales Anne-Sophie Rodet 0 174 05:45:43
55 Fat Teddy’s Fatastics Amber Isles 0 176 04:26:50
60 More Cowbell! Michelle Zander NA NA Did not finish
Open Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
87 Fig Rolls Racing Marc Power 0 11 05:08:11
111 Valhalla Pure Phil Schum 0 33 05:37:58
100 Not So Lonely Welshman Aled Griffiths 0 34 06:16:21
78 Boondoggle Rebecca Coley Hutchison 0 35 05:22:00
96 Les Rehabitants Rick Smith 0 44 05:17:55
107 The Joint Donna Cloutier 0 50 05:35:02
99 Mountain Mayhem Liz Brown 0 53 06:00:50
91 Interfor Stump Farmers Jeff Pollock 0 59 05:26:34
103 PureOutside Monsters Karli Fortin 0 60 05:27:05
104 Radical Pirates Caroline King Vermander 0 62 04:59:32
88 French Toast Mafia Georgina Knox 0 72 05:25:47
95 Megafauna Erika Spearman 0 78 05:58:54
90 Hardcore Albacore Gina Lemieux 0 83 06:21:29
110 Tony Danza Tap Dance Extravaganza Michelle Lawson 0 90 06:26:05
82 CHAOS COLLECTIVE Zak Cross 0 98 05:18:39
79 Bunny Killers Tara Miller 0 99 05:20:56
92 Island Timberlands Whistlepunks Ray Balogh 0 102 04:55:40
86 Fat People Are Harder To Kidnap Simeon Paschuk 0 103 05:57:26
80 CBI Health Centre Nanaimo Nicki Iwasiuk 0 107 05:07:52
77 Beer Garden or Bust Heidi Fuerste 0 109 06:29:08
113 Wii Trained Hard Gwenda Bryan 0 111 05:27:37
114 Barking Geckos Denise McGowan 0 114
93 Jean Team Sanna Wedman 0 116 05:23:51
98 Mixed Nuts Leanne McIntee 0 119 05:02:32
73 Afrinucks Natalie Van Renen 0 126 05:24:57
72 19 Wg CE Beavers Laura Locklin 0 127 05:37:55
85 Extreme Attitude Laurinda Cadman 0 131
75 BC Hydro Dark Nights Allister Mclean 0 135 05:07:45
109 The Old House Village Hotel & Spa Jenny Deters 0 136 05:30:44
76 Bedsidemanor Lindsey Marmolejo 0 143 06:08:06
97 Mainstream Canada Valerie Gregor 0 146 04:44:08
112 White Caps Jen MacDonell 0 149 05:16:27
101 Oy Vey Laura Street 0 157 06:16:32
74 Assorted Nuts Sarah Mukai 0 160 05:24:22
83 Disco Queens Lindsey Marmolejo 0 167 06:15:09
89 Habeas Corpses Sid Shook 0 171 05:36:00
105 Royal LePage Super Agents Val Wright 0 172 03:55:28
94 Kate plus eight Toby Bridgman 0 173 05:11:57
Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
138 Strathcona Park Lodge Ryan Stuart 0 4 06:29:59
133 Trail Bicycles Steve Butcher 0 6
126 Kiss My Ass (KMA) Darcy Lawley 0 7 06:10:09
121 Ace of Pace Brad Piercy 0 12 06:11:30
132 The Gontooseeds WILD Weetbix 0 15 05:20:56
128 Pedal Your World Ken Clausen 0 19 04:20:21
130 Team Naked John Andres 0 21 05:31:18
125 Comox Bay Marina Gail Force Harry Kleiner 0 41 05:52:06
136 Viagra Villain’s Dale Finnerty 0 47 06:00:37
129 Reliable Autobody 86ers Mike Blomquist 0 71 05:21:57
131 team negative mike bourassa 0 75 03:51:34
127 Nanaimo Old Growth Randy Husband 0 77 05:31:45
120 A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau 0 85 06:21:03
123 CB Autotech “Crash Test Dummies” Leanne Webster 0 86
134 Trotters Gary Rolston 0 94 04:00:41
137 Wedler Water Metres Camille Nero 0 141 05:15:03
Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
141 ELM Women Sarah Seads 0 31 05:02:09
144 Tenth Street Chiropractic Liza Grant 0 117 05:25:48
143 Sno 2 Slurrrzz Norma Winsper 0 151 05:20:23
140 The No Go Girls Wendy Daniels 0 175 05:17:05
Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
157 Refried Friends Patricia Good 0 40
161 Team Giverrrrrrrrr! Dancin Dan Boucher 0 52
158 Runnin’ On Island Time Kelly Rife 0 67
153 Human Powered Racing – Team Yoko Ono Ann McDow 0 80
149 Chain Gang Laura Beck 0 97 06:12:59
159 Stantec Survivors Team 1 Kara Hewgill 0 100
154 Know 2 Surf Heidi Hyser 0 108
156 Mad Dogs Rundi Anderson 0 123
155 Lantzville Triple Lays Randy Austin 0 124
162 Temporary Lapse of Reason Barb Kelly 0 133
164 WTFL Arnie Hengstler 0 134
160 Stantec Survivors Team 2 Terry Conville 0 139
150 Cumberland Dodgers Joanne Hawthorn 0 142 05:58:59
163 The Hump Calvin Ross 0 165
Grand Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
168 Raymond James Magnificent Nine Chris Breakey 0 13
167 masters of the universe peter crawford 0 18
165 Island Cycle Doug Herchmer 0 25
169 The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall 0 32
170 Tombstones (R.I.P.) Race In Peace Dean Dogherty 0 54
166 Island Timberlands Steam Donkeys Bill Waugh 0 153
Grand Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
176 Women of Distinction Susan Shantz 0 65
175 Pedal Your World Optimist’s Annely Haglund 0 74
174 Ladies of the Valley Karen Weller 0 138
177 Menage a Neuf sheri farinha 0 164
Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
185 Parksville Panters Rob Waite 0 26
184 Gold Rush John Herschmiller 0 39
180 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 0 56
178 8-Spankys &aYank-y Rob Nygren 0 64
186 RETREADS ROY KREJCI 0 91
181 Buns N’ Roses Colleen HOLBROOK 0 104
188 Tears for Beers Go Full Throttle Christy Neill 0 105
182 CDMC MUTINEERS William Wright 0 118
187 Swingin’ Speedsters Arlene Halwa 0 140
183 Chix N’ Dix Candice Moore 0 169
Great Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
193 Great Expectations Bill Vinton 0 37
190 Cialis Cowboys Steve Nagle 0 69
196 The Good Old Farts Dalton Corbet 0 84
191 Comox Valley Adventurers Ed Fudge 0 137
194 Just Depends Valerie Johnson 0 158
192 Forever Young Sandi Reed 0 161
Juniors Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
210 Strathcona Domination Michael Ravensbergen 0 5

 

Juniors Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
209 The Mount Washington Ski Club Unfathomable Nocturnals Lindsay Frame 0 154
Missing Members
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
197 Tsolum Mobile Peter Parke 0 9
206 NV Brothers Ian Collings 0 30
203 CV Fitness Buns of Steel Brett Hall 0 43
204 The Renegades Stacey Kerkhoff 0 68
202 Human Powered Racers Adrian Walton 0 106
205 Chatwin Engineering Drew Beiderwieden 0 112
207 Joy Riders Michelle 0 125
201 Main Landers Ian Bizier 0 128
198 Beavers 1 Brice Castle 0 148
199 Beavers 2 Brice Castle 0 166
200 Gold Members Sarah Willie 0 168
Military Teams Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
9 Nine Guys One Heart Patrick Guitard 0 20 04:55:58
46 19 AMS Maintainers Ken Mutch 0 23 05:32:41
11 SAR 44 Donkey Kong Alex Newberry 0 24 05:45:36
13 THE REPLACEMENTS JOHN GUTE 0 28 05:47:03
5 Bro’s with Hose Oliver Willich 0 48 04:33:10
10 ROTOR HEADS Luc Coates 0 79 04:41:49
4 443 Sqn Hornets Joe Geneau 0 81 05:33:07
7 Dangerous When Wet Justin Wong 0 87 05:50:50
6 Control Freaks Tom Kennedy 0 110 05:59:52
2 407 Squadron AES-Holes Kirk Vandewater 0 129 04:28:04
12 The Buffalo Soldiers Capt. Julian White 0 144 05:08:22
1 407 Sqn SAMEO Team Maggie Jacula 0 150 05:20:24
8 Eager Beavers Pat norwood 0 155 06:22:45
3 442 Sqn Flt Engineers Will Kerby 0 163 05:22:57
Military Teams Open Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
71 Beavers 3 Brice Castle 0 145 04:29:36
Military Teams Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
117 CFSSAR Staff/ Ford Country Sean Calis 0 46 05:51:43
119 Jimmy Rum Runners John Bonell 0 61 05:28:33
118 Intrepid 407 Bastards Phil Nero 0 130 05:58:00

 

Official Results
We apologize for any errors in names.
Thanks to all my volunteers that make timing this leg possible.
Special thanks to Reg for doing all of the work processing these times!!!!
# Team Name Paddler Name Category Start Time End Time Elapsed Rank
45 Westerly Hotel Brian Ian McKenzie Open Men 11:10:30 11:33:57 0:23:27 1
39 Team Canmore Jason Rusu Open Men 11:11:01 11:35:11 0:24:10 2
36 Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Ron Williams Open Men 11:17:39 11:43:07 0:25:28 3
126 Kiss My Ass (KMA) Rob Sutherland Masters Men 11:30:05 11:56:41 0:26:36 4
87 Fig Rolls Racing John George Open Mixed 11:37:10 12:04:07 0:26:57 5
138 Strathcona Park Lodg Rick Nuu Masters Men 11:20:30 11:47:54 0:27:24 6
178 8-Spankys &aYank-y Gary Casilius Grand Masters Mixed 11:54:48 12:23:23 0:28:35 7
193 Great Expectations Theo Dombrowski Great Grand Masters 11:47:40 12:18:18 0:30:38 8
133 Trail Bicycles Kevin Lawrence Masters Men 11:27:05 11:57:47 0:30:42 9
169 The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall Grand Masters Men 11:45:11 12:16:00 0:30:49 10
9 Nine Guys One Heart Billy Ternes Open Men 11:37:46 12:09:05 0:31:19 11
67 Wild Women Lauren Hutton Open Women 11:41:20 12:12:41 0:31:21 12
61 Quick and Dirty Andrea Keenan Open Women 11:35:16 12:06:48 0:31:32 13
132 The Gontooseeds Wild Weetbix Masters Men 11:34:25 12:06:25 0:32:00 14
210 Strathcona Domination Jamie Wasteneys Juniors Men 11:23:01 11:55:22 0:32:21 15
180 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank Grand Masters Mixed 11:54:45 12:27:07 0:32:22 16
65 Team Blue Toque Sarah Hauser Open Women 11:35:15 12:07:54 0:32:39 17
168 Raymond James Magnificent Don Cohen Grand Masters Men 11:39:02 12:11:47 0:32:45 18
28 Kinetic Construction Steve Crerar Open Men 11:46:26 12:19:13 0:32:47 19
99 Mountain Mayhem Nigel Brown Open Mixed 11:53:06 12:26:13 0:33:07 20
158 Runnin’ On Island Time Markus Kellerhals Masters Mixed 11:59:44 12:32:53 0:33:09 21
167 Masters of the Universe Don Mancell Grand Masters Men 11:37:44 12:11:04 0:33:20 22
161 Team Giverrrrrrrrr! Don Smith Masters Mixed 11:54:46 12:28:22 0:33:36 23
33 Saanich Fire Department Stu Hoffman Open Men 11:56:30 12:30:30 0:34:00 24
100 Not So Lonely Welshmen Ian Whitehead Open Mixed 11:37:05 12:11:13 0:34:08 25
30 Lucky Lovers Meet the ? Dave Prothero Open Men 11:32:48 12:07:01 0:34:13 26
170 Tombstones (R.I.P.) Dean Dogherty Grand Masters Men 11:54:47 12:29:00 0:34:13 27
190 Cialis Cowboys Paul Kendrick Great Grand Masters 11:56:54 12:31:14 0:34:20 28
78 Boondoggle Ina Ervin Open Mixed 11:51:07 12:25:31 0:34:24 29
27 Gibsons Finest Trevor Chapman Open Men 11:34:17 12:08:41 0:34:24 30
136 Viagra Villain’s David Janz Masters Men 11:46:43 12:21:18 0:34:35 31
47 Centre for Sport Tony Webster Masters Men 11:43:30 12:18:25 0:34:55 32
103 PureOutside Monsters Jonathan Seabrook Open Mixed 11:41:52 12:16:58 0:35:06 33
82 Chaos Collective Mike Toulmin Open Mixed 12:00:00 12:35:11 0:35:11 34
127 Nanaimo Old Growth Geoff Klassen Masters Men 11:59:58 12:35:25 0:35:27 35
121 Ace of Pace Brad Piercy Masters Men 11:31:03 12:06:36 0:35:33 36
10 Rotor Heads Chris Carter Open Men 11:58:04 12:33:46 0:35:42 37
157 Refried Friends Derek Crook Masters Mixed 11:47:45 12:23:31 0:35:46 38
203 CV Fotness Buns of Steel Brett Hall Masters Mixed 11:59:50 12:35:39 0:35:49 39
73 Afrinucks Bernd Lehnard Open Mixed 12:10:33 12:46:31 0:35:58 40
197 Tsolum Mobile Andy Quinn Masters Men 11:27:19 12:03:18 0:35:59 41
134 Trotters Stan Hansen Masters Men 12:03:10 12:39:10 0:36:00 42
31 Lucky Staches Tyler Moncrieff Open Men 11:56:01 12:32:07 0:36:06 43
13 The Replacements Nic Nissen Open Men 11:33:18 12:09:29 0:36:11 44
201 Main Landers Leeno Rolle Missing Members 12:22:28 12:58:40 0:36:12 45
96 Les Rehabitants Lana Open Mixed 11:52:26 12:28:39 0:36:13 46
26 Fire Dawgs Chris Gytenbeek Open Men 12:11:55 12:48:09 0:36:14 47
72 19 Wg CE Beavers Trevor Espenant Open Mixed 12:14:40 12:50:54 0:36:14 48
130 Team Naked John Marlow Masters Men 11:38:42 12:14:56 0:36:14 49
42 The Soft Lithographe William Bowden Open Men 11:45:45 12:22:00 0:36:15 50
185 Parksville Panters Alex Pepper Grand Masters Mixed 11:36:36 12:12:54 0:36:18 51
114 Barking Geckos Steve Davis Masters Mixed 12:09:56 12:46:22 0:36:26 52
88 French Toast Mafia Grayson Pettigrew Open Mixed 11:53:32 12:30:05 0:36:33 53
128 Pedal Your World Wesley Falk Masters Men 11:31:41 12:08:14 0:36:33 54
22 Dirt Digglers Jeff Dehmke Open Men 11:56:10 12:32:47 0:36:37 55
75 BC Hydro Dark Nights Chris Fulton Open Mixed 12:19:42 12:56:26 0:36:44 56
38 Strategic Hardwoods Chad iverson Open Men 11:48:28 12:25:17 0:36:49 57
7 Dangerous When Wet Cole Wood Open Men 12:06:50 12:43:40 0:36:50 58
160 Stantec Survivors – team 2 Harry Williams Masters Mixed 12:08:46 12:45:37 0:36:51 59
34 Saanich Haul Asser’s Chris Nation Open Men 11:44:36 12:21:29 0:36:53 60
141 ELM Women Janinie Martin Masters Women 11:43:17 12:20:15 0:36:58 61
204 The Renegades Devin Matthews Missing Members 11:57:42 12:34:40 0:36:58 62
113 Wii Trained Hard Ryan Camp Open Mixed 12:05:05 12:42:08 0:37:03 63
111 Valhalla Pure Janine Buckley Open Mixed 11:38:32 12:15:35 0:37:03 64
131 Team Negative Steve Russell Masters Men 12:03:32 12:40:36 0:37:04 65
23 E-Team Ryan Eathorne Open Men 11:56:30 12:33:37 0:37:07 66
40 The Good, The Bad and the Ugly Terry Deley Open Men 11:59:42 12:36:50 0:37:08 67
154 Know 2 Surf Chris Wulff Masters Mixed 12:15:45 12:52:58 0:37:13 68
18 Big Guts No Glory Matt Hunter Open Men 11:36:26 12:13:40 0:37:14 69
123 CB Autotech “Crash T Harold Benischek Masters Men 12:06:30 12:43:50 0:37:20 70
83 Disco Queens Stuart Crawford Open Mixed 12:19:14 12:56:38 0:37:24 71
176 Women of Distinction Lisa McKenna Grand Masters Women 11:55:30 12:32:54 0:37:24 72
46 19 AMS Maintainers Phil Thibaudeau Open Men 11:32:14 12:09:39 0:37:25 73
165 Island Cycle Doug Herchmer Grand Masters Men 11:36:18 12:13:43 0:37:25 74
183 Chix N’ Dix Simon Condy Grand Masters Mixed 12:21:02 12:58:28 0:37:26 75
117 CFSSAR Staff/ Ford Country Paul Moquin Masters Men 11:50:44 12:28:13 0:37:29 76
104 Radical Pirates Scott Lewis Open Mixed 11:50:05 12:27:38 0:37:33 77
205 Chatwin Engineering Amhed Open Men 12:14:22 12:51:57 0:37:35 78
21 Cona Hostel Eric Bevan Open Men 11:22:29 12:00:06 0:37:37 79
206 NV Brothers Ian Collings Open Men 11:33:40 12:11:22 0:37:42 80
74 Assorted Nuts Matt Hinch Open Mixed 12:14:24 12:52:13 0:37:49 81
186 Retreads Bob Isaac Grand Masters Mixed 12:04:15 12:42:18 0:38:03 82
35 Salted Nuts Jamie Kantor Open Men 12:18:55 12:57:05 0:38:10 83
207 Joy Riders Sheila O’Donoghue Masters Women 12:02:56 12:41:11 0:38:15 84
94 Kate plus eight Derek Walsh Open Mixed 12:46:00 13:24:18 0:38:18 85
184 Gold Rush Lynn Bromilow Grand Masters Mixed 11:44:39 12:22:57 0:38:18 86
175 Pedal Your World Opt Carrie Ford Grand Masters Women 12:03:55 12:42:19 0:38:24 87
149 Chain Gang Glenda Easthom Masters Mixed 12:09:03 12:47:35 0:38:32 88
120 A Pack of Friends Julie Micksch Masters Men 11:54:04 12:32:40 0:38:36 89
12 The Buffalo Soldiers Martin Combe Open Men 12:03:50 12:42:26 0:38:36 90
153 Human Powered Racing Eileen Harper Masters Mixed 12:07:20 12:45:57 0:38:37 91
129 Reliable Autobody 86 Mike McLaren Masters Men 12:00:03 12:38:44 0:38:41 92
163 The Hump Paul Knowles Masters Mixed 12:29:06 13:07:49 0:38:43 93
14 April Nine Terry Open Men 11:47:15 12:25:59 0:38:44 94
8 Eager Beavers Dylan Els Open Men 12:28:32 13:07:21 0:38:49 95
101 Oy Vey Rob Hunt Open Mixed 12:14:32 12:53:24 0:38:52 96
194 Just Depends Phil Molnar Great Grand Masters 12:26:40 13:05:35 0:38:55 97
119 Jimmy Rum Runners Tony Detering Masters Men 11:46:08 12:25:05 0:38:57 98
11 SAR 44 Donkey Kong sean bretshnieder Open Men 11:36:09 12:15:11 0:39:02 99
66 Vic-Sins Jen Smith Open Women 12:05:15 12:44:18 0:39:03 100
50 Chateau Cona Babes Steph McCune Open Women 11:50:40 12:29:47 0:39:07 101
125 Comox Bay Marina Gai Eric Krejci Masters Men 11:43:25 12:22:39 0:39:14 102
5 Bro’s with Hose Kevin Stevens Open Men 11:44:24 12:23:41 0:39:17 103
58 Japanese Hornets Jody Fink Open Women 11:49:45 12:29:11 0:39:26 104
25 Faster than the Speed of Dark Shannon Fletcher Open Men 11:51:33 12:31:01 0:39:28 105
182 CDMC Mutineers Jenny Balke Grand Masters Mixed 12:12:55 12:52:26 0:39:31 106
144 Tenth Street Chiropractor Karene McGill Masters Women 12:13:05 12:52:44 0:39:39 107
156 Mad Dogs David Pemberton Masters Mixed 12:01:25 12:41:07 0:39:42 108
57 Frontrunners Foxxy Janet Rygnestad Open Women 12:15:52 12:55:51 0:39:59 109
110 Tony Danza Tap Dance Bethan Hatson Open Mixed 11:57:30 12:37:37 0:40:07 110
108 Mai Pen Rai Dave S Open Mixed 12:09:50 12:50:00 0:40:10 111
51 Cheeky Monkeys Song Troughton Open Women 12:19:12 12:59:31 0:40:19 112
20 Coastal Physiotherapy Mike Neufeld Open Men 11:46:49 12:27:09 0:40:20 113
188 Tears for Beers Go F Linda  Nagle Grand Masters Mixed 12:05:00 12:45:40 0:40:40 114
41 The Lahar Jamie Alguire Open Men 11:47:22 12:28:04 0:40:42 115
192 Forever Young Pete Donkersley Great Grand Masters 12:20:14 13:00:56 0:40:42 116
37 Strategic Forest Man Steve Mooney Open Men 11:57:01 12:37:45 0:40:44 117
118 Intrepid 407 Bastard Luc Boucher Masters Men 12:14:01 12:54:50 0:40:49 118
93 Jean Team Sanna Wedman Open Mixed 12:03:48 12:44:43 0:40:55 119
155 Lantzville Triple Lay Liz Thomas Masters Mixed 12:20:09 13:01:28 0:41:19 120
95 Megafauna (Killer Bees) Lindsay Raftis Open Mixed 11:47:46 12:29:06 0:41:20 121
43 The Swiss Team Beda Bissegger Open Men 11:53:18 12:34:44 0:41:26 122
91 Interfor Stump Farme Sandra Milligan Open Mixed 11:50:46 12:32:13 0:41:27 123
79 Bunny Killers Tara Miller Open Mixed 12:05:10 12:46:41 0:41:31 124
24 Eatmore Annett Stark Open Men 11:43:04 12:24:39 0:41:35 125
64 Spanimals Hilary Piets Open Women 11:57:10 12:38:49 0:41:39 126
29 London drugs Paul Open Men 11:59:04 12:40:48 0:41:44 127
181 Buns N’ Roses Linda Kendrick Grand Masters Mixed 12:06:55 12:48:41 0:41:46 128
89 Habeas Corpses Kevin Simonett Open Mixed 12:42:00 13:23:47 0:41:47 129
92 Island Timberlands W Jimmie Hodgson Open Mixed 11:57:15 12:39:04 0:41:49 130
143 Sno 2 Slurrrzz Norma Winsper Masters Women 12:07:46 12:49:43 0:41:57 131
112 White Caps Kurt Gould Open Mixed 12:15:02 12:57:01 0:41:59 132
109 The Old House Village Margaret Lam Open Mixed 12:16:30 12:58:30 0:42:00 133
4 443 Sqn Hornets C McCallum Open Men 11:57:39 12:39:51 0:42:12 134
177 Menage a Neuf Sheri Farinha Grand Masters Women 12:24:32 13:06:48 0:42:16 135
77 Beer Garden or Bust Heidi Fuerste Open Mixed 12:05:00 12:47:21 0:42:21 136
159 Stantec Survivors – team 1 Kara Hewgill Masters Mixed 12:06:40 12:49:08 0:42:28 137
199 Beavers 2 Patrick Tse Open Men 12:16:42 12:59:11 0:42:29 138
191 Comox Valley Adventures Terry Francis Great Grand Masters 12:14:03 12:56:40 0:42:37 139
174 Ladies of the Valley Claire Moglove Grand Masters Women 12:07:40 12:50:25 0:42:45 140
90 Hardcore Albacore Jessica Schrader Open Mixed 11:54:24 12:37:09 0:42:45 141
202 Human Powered Racers Jodi Mucha Masters Mixed 12:07:00 12:49:49 0:42:49 142
196 The Good Old Farts Vicki Adamson Great Grand Masters 11:59:45 12:42:36 0:42:51 143
15 Baconattors Heather Larsen Open Men 12:24:44 13:07:44 0:43:00 144
187 Swingin’ Speedsters Debbie Copithorne Grand Masters Mixed 12:12:08 12:55:16 0:43:08 145
86 Fat People Are Harde Paula Moore Open Mixed 11:59:40 12:43:02 0:43:22 146
166 Island Timberlands Steam Donkeys Donna Sainsbury Grand Masters Men 12:24:00 13:07:24 0:43:24 147
54 Fantastic Fanny Pack – part 2 Lisa Butler Open Women 12:31:07 13:14:40 0:43:33 148
62 Riding Fool Beauties Sarah Burrell Open Women 12:06:23 12:50:03 0:43:40 149
48 Canadian Tire / Supe Nadine Rippin Masters Men 11:58:10 12:42:09 0:43:59 150
49 19 Wing She Devils Martina Forster Open Women 11:57:31 12:41:46 0:44:15 151
16 Banner Landscaping Madness Scott Buchanan Open Men 12:05:50 12:50:10 0:44:20 152
97 Mainstream Canada Songy Spiers Open Mixed 12:11:45 12:56:15 0:44:30 153
200 Untrained Heroes (Gold Members) Mathieu Beaulieu Missing Members 12:37:00 13:21:31 0:44:31 154
150 Cumberland Dodgers Sandy Staples Masters Mixed 12:15:12 12:59:47 0:44:35 155
162 Temporary Lapse of Reason Heather Bythe Masters Mixed 12:06:10 12:50:47 0:44:37 156
6 Control Freaks Tyler Bell Open Men 11:55:35 12:40:20 0:44:45 157
164 WTFL Julia Hengstler Masters Mixed 12:06:20 12:51:18 0:44:58 158
63 Spandex Hotties Angie Farquarson Open Women 12:18:32 13:04:00 0:45:28 159
209 The Mount Washington Chelsea Adam Juniors Mixed 12:00:53 12:46:56 0:46:03 160
98 Mixed Nuts Jodie Jenkins Open Mixed 11:52:29 12:38:40 0:46:11 161
55 Fat Teddy’s Fatastic Kelsey Smith Open Women 12:18:01 13:04:12 0:46:11 162
85 Extreme Attitude Laurinda Cadman Open Mixed 12:02:40 12:49:03 0:46:23 163
76 Bedsidemanor Megan Raudnask Open Mixed 12:17:21 13:03:45 0:46:24 164
198 Beavers 1 Brice Castle Open Mixed 12:08:32 12:55:06 0:46:34 165
3 442 Sqn Flt Engineer Carl Schoeten Open Men 12:30:42 13:17:29 0:46:47 166
107 The Joint Tara Cameron Open Mixed 11:49:32 12:36:46 0:47:14 167
59 Les Femmes fatales Bethony Lam Open Women 12:27:20 13:14:39 0:47:19 168
1 407 Sqn SAMEO Team Justin Taylor Open Men 12:15:19 13:02:42 0:47:23 169
60 More Cowbell! Lorna Craig Open Women 12:00:05 12:47:44 0:47:39 170
137 Wedler Water Metres Caleb Jarvis Masters Men 11:59:57 12:47:46 0:47:49 171
140 The No Go Girls Dawn Locker Masters Women 12:39:00 13:27:10 0:48:10 172
71 Beavers 3 Nathalie Watson Open Mixed 12:15:10 13:04:14 0:49:04 173
80 CBI Health Centre Nanaimo Alana Walker Open Mixed 11:59:32 12:48:45 0:49:13 174
53 Fantastic Fanny Pack – part 1 Andrea Kruger Open Women 12:03:24 12:53:56 0:50:32 175
2 407 Squadron AES-Hol Pat Lambert Open Men 12:02:58 12:54:04 0:51:06 176
105 Royal LePage Super A Harmony Dyck Open Mixed 12:58:00 went direct not timed