Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
62 Westerly Hotel Brian Mclean Banzai Bill Brett 1 1
25 Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Rupert Wong 2 2 05:28:54
22 Cona Hostel and Shuttle Brian Scott 3 5 04:00:39
33 Eatmore Glenn Wakeling 4 6 06:49:22
40 Lucky Lovers Meet the Funky Green Mota Craig Harris 5 7 04:41:05
53 Team Naked John Andres 6 14 05:21:03
60 Wacky Waving Inflatable Arm Flailing Tube Men Jordan Butcher 8 20
59 Tyrannorelay Rex Paul Carter 9 24 05:45:43
24 Big Guts No Glory Carl Bjarnason 12 34 05:46:21
30 Coastal Physiotherapy and Sports Rehabilitation Jaime McDowell 13 35 06:44:41
42 Muffin Tops Bob Falloon 14 39 05:55:01
44 Pure Outside Monsters Karli Fortin 15 41
27 Centre for Sport & Exercise Education Kerry Wadsworth 16 44 04:44:06
46 Saanich HaulAssers Paul Brend 17 45 05:32:41
55 The Inflamed Joints Donna Cloutier 18 46 04:26:50
35 French Toast Mafia Derek Berg 19 49 05:11:48
19 Road less traveled Dennis Silvestrone 22 62 04:01:19
54 The Gene-iuses Keith Mewis 23 63 05:11:57
23 The Brightest Crayons in the Box Tara Smith 25 69 05:05:09
20 Saanich Hosers andrew kollmar 26 74 04:17:21
38 Island Timber Frame Paul Schaffhauser 27 75
37 Hi Tech Red Necks Caleb Goodwin 28 76 04:34:16
29 Cialis Cowboys Steve Nagle 29 79 05:09:26
32 E-Team Charles Ramos 30 81 05:50:34
47 Smokin Stanteckians Jacqueline Shaben 33 89 04:22:25
50 Strategic Second Growth Leigh Stalker 34 92
31 Comox Fire Dawgs Chris Gytenbeek 35 94 05:48:08
41 Madness Geoff Crawford 36 96 04:50:35
52 Team N.S.A.R. Chris Donaldson 37 99 05:34:51
21 443 Sqn Stingers Joe Geneau 38 100 05:32:26
51 Team DORC Jesse Moore 39 101 04:29:53
39 London Drugs Mark Arsenault 40 105 05:55:39
56 The Trotters Gary Rolston 42 111 05:24:14
64 Island Timberlands Tail Holds Ray Balogh 43 112 05:44:53
61 Wedler Water Meters Camille Douglas 44 118 05:17:20
57 The Voyagers!? Amy Cooper 45 119 05:33:46
45 RCSU Beavers 1 Brice Castle 46 124 05:00:18
63 Strategic Old Growth Mary Toews 47 128 05:01:38
34 EDI Slimy Sculpins Andy Smith 48 132 05:10:16
48 Stantastic! Kaeley Wiseman 50 134 05:28:13
49 Stantec Supernaturalists Kevin Poll 51 135 05:21:36
26 Central Saanich Hosers Brennan Gummer 52 139 05:06:32
58 Trauma Kazees James Bowen 53 142 05:06:33
28 Channel six news team Kyle 54 164 04:55:56
17 April Nine Eric Palmer NA NA Did not finish
Open Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
68 Blue Toque Sports Salinas LaPerriere 1 30 06:01:19
66 Vic-Sins Lisa Levesque 2 61 06:06:42
70 Cumberland Riding Fool Beauties Sarah Burrell 3 70 05:23:39
72 E-I-E-I-O Katharine Wilson 4 117 05:37:55
71 Drop and give me 20! Katie Kennedy 5 120 04:29:36
67 4Cats Arts Studio Kristi Martin 6 136 06:09:12
75 Lowered Expectations Amber Isles 7 152 05:07:45
69 Chix with Kix Kerri Lowey MacKenzie 8 156 05:43:56
77 Well Endowed Janet Ready 9 159 06:29:08
76 Neon Ninjas Audrey Bourassa 10 165 06:08:06
65 Phantastic Phanny Pack Alanna Palmer 11 167 05:20:03
73 Jane Fonda Erika Spearman 12 168 05:24:57
Open Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
121 Trail Bicycles Steve Butcher 1 10 06:11:30
122 Valhalla Pure Outfitters Phil Schum 2 21 04:49:24
124 Waverley Warriors Greg Macdonald 3 29 06:38:43
79 Refried Friends Patricia Good 4 37 05:20:56
99 Frantec Stantec Kelsey Miller 5 38 06:00:50
119 The New Sausage Emilie Thy 6 48 05:28:33
109 Race Rats Lindsay Taylor 7 52 05:30:44
120 The Not So Lonely Welshman Aled Griffiths 8 55 06:21:03
89 Bon Vivants Krista Zala 9 59 05:36:00
92 Clayoquot Wilderness Resort Lucas Bathurst 10 71 04:55:40
108 Papa Mike & The Amigos Mike Brown 11 85 05:34:29
117 team facial Brook Law 12 93 05:51:43
100 HardcoreAlbacore Gina Lemieux 13 97 06:16:21
96 Dirt Digglers Chris Trenholm 14 103 05:17:55
107 O-fish-ials Steven Schut 15 104 05:35:02
104 Island Timberlands Bullbuckers Don Cleaver 16 107 04:59:32
94 CVCS ARROWS Chris McKague 17 113 05:11:57
113 Stantec�. The next generation Matthew Ramsay 18 114 05:27:37
118 The Misfits Arianna Clarke-Watts 19 121 05:58:00
83 barrel of monkeys erin wilson/leanne mcintee 20 126 06:15:09
115 Super Hero Try-Outs Sarah Willie 21 127 04:33:37
97 Fast Tracks Cristina Hindley 22 129 04:44:08
110 Racketeers in the Valley Shaun Scandrett 23 130 06:26:05
85 Beer Garden or Bust! Heidi Fuerste 24 131
82 Barking Geckos Mark Messmer 25 140 05:18:39
78 DFUNKT DKTATRS Karley Denoon 26 141 05:22:00
84 BC Hydro Allister McLean 27 143 05:41:52
87 Better Mousetrap Marketing Jenny Deters 28 144 05:08:11
126 White Caps Jen Mac 29 148 06:10:09
91 CBI Health Group Alana Walker 30 149 05:26:34
81 Archie Hellfish Chris Clarke 31 154 05:42:41
95 devils wear lycra jen bowlby 32 155 05:58:54
86 Belgian Waffle Cartel Suzanne Berg 33 157 05:57:26
123 Water 2 Wine Sarah Mukai 34 160
90 Campbell River Canucks Heather Larsen 35 163 06:21:29
98 FOOSH Trent 36 169 05:02:32
105 Mainstream Canada Valerie Gregor 37 170 03:55:28
106 Millwaukee Tools and Dirty Oars Ian Holmes 38 171 05:31:12
101 Honey Badgers Julie Urquhart 39 172 06:16:32
125 West Coast Pirates Kelsey Reid 40 173 05:52:06
93 Cubical Crew Dustin Bennett 41 175 05:23:51
112 SlowMotiontotheOcean Laura Street 42 176 05:16:27
102 Hot Chocolates & Cakebread Artisan Bakery Michele Henry 43 177 05:23:34
111 Sea Quest Stay Hards Steven Child 44 180 05:37:58
116 Team Betty White Neil Taylor NA NA Did not finish
Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
140 Strathcona Park Lodge Ryan Stuart 1 4 05:17:05
137 KMA Darcy Lawley 2 8 05:15:03
141 Tsolum Mobile Peter Parke 3 16 05:02:09
135 Ice Holes Jeff Matell 4 23 05:50:22
127 Pedal Your World Ken Clausen 5 26 05:31:45
132 Comox Bay Marina Gail Force! Harry Kleiner 8 36 05:20:56
131 Allover Aaron Cluff 9 43 03:51:34
138 Reliable Autobody 86ers Mike Blomquist 10 51 06:29:59
139 Sons of Powdered Milkmen Steve Blacklock 11 53 04:34:06
142 Viagra Villains Dale Finnerty 12 56 04:54:13
143 What’s that Smell? Randy Husband 13 66 05:20:23
133 Courtenay Ash Runners ( Courtenay Fire Dept) Jerry Rippin 14 80
128 Canadian Tire, Super Tired Canadians David Mitchell 15 91 04:20:21
129 A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau 16 102 05:21:57
170 Mountainside Crash Test Dummies Leanne Webster 17 122
134 Habeas Corpses Sid Shook 18 162 04:00:41
Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
148 Team ELM Women Sarah Seads 1 25 05:53:01
144 Japanese Hornets Kelly Roloff 2 47 05:25:48
146 Frontrunners Foxxy Retro Janet Rygnestad 3 95 05:51:34
149 Team ELM Women Too Sarah Seads 4 110 06:12:59
147 Sno 2 Slurzzzs Norma Winsper 5 123 04:54:48
150 The Joy Riders Michelle Brousson 6 150 05:58:59
Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
156 Collaborative effort Del McCumber 1 13
158 Les Rehabitants Rick Smith 2 40
163 Team Giverrrrrrrr! Marco Spadafora 3 42
160 Royal Lepage Agents of Anarchy Rob Nygren 4 60
155 Chix N’ Dix Candice Moore 5 68
165 Wii Trained Hard Lisa Bryan 6 77
162 SunWest V-dub Steve Shears 7 83
153 Know 2 Surf Heidi Hyser 8 90
164 Temporary Laps of Reason Barb Kelly 9 125
157 Island Timberlands Schoolmarms Bill Waugh 10 166
161 Spirit Warriors Beatrix Knoll 11 179
Grand Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
168 Ace of Pace Brad Piercy 1 9
171 Raymond James Magnificent Nine Chris Breakey 2 12
169 Island Cycle Bill Vinton 3 17
173 The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall 4 19
203 Tombstones Dan Mooney 5 22
172 Relic Charles Hamilton 6 87
Grand Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
178 PEDAL YOUR WORLD OPTIMIST’S ANNELY HAGLUND 1 54
179 Women of Distinction Susan Shantz 2 65
176 Fit and Foxy Christine Clarke 3 98
177 Ladies of the Valley Karen Weller 4 138
175 Absolutely Fabulous Deborah Nolan 5 181
Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
188 Parksville Panters Rob Waite 1 18
185 Gold Rush {original} John Herschmiller 2 33
183 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 3 58
186 Just Desserts Hamish Murray 4 78
187 ORIGINAL RETREADS Roy Krejci 5 82
189 Tears for Beers Christy Neill 6 86
182 Swingin’ Speedsters Arlene Halwa 7 106
184 Buns ‘n’ Roses Colleen Holbrook 8 115
191 Three Bottles of Wine Rob Miller 9 146
190 The Mutineers William Wright 10 147
192 BC Ferries Circumnavigators Captain Jamie Marshall 11 151
Great Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
194 Just Depends Val Johnson 1 158
Juniors Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
219 Strathcona Domination Alec Stapff 1 3
Juniors Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
217 Explorites Alicia Saunders 1 137
218 Casual Drop In’s Emily Rowlandson 2 153
Missing Members
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
197 Missing Molars John Wall 1 11
199 AETE A Emmanuel Belanger 2 72
195 W.T.F.L. ARNIE HENGSTLER 3 73
196 Amy and the Mayniacs curtis dearden 4 116
200 Team He Told Me He was a DJ Sean Campbell 5 145
198 Quick Footed Yetis Heather Stefanison 6 161
Great Grand Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
205 Younger Next Year!! Jack Mar 1 64
204 The Good Old Farts Bob wilson 2 109
202 Comox Valley Adventurers Terry Mills NA NA Did not finish
Great Grand Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
207 Formidable Femmes sheri farinha 1 174
Military Teams Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
1 9 guys with 1 heart John Gute 7 15 05:20:24
4 Bro’s With Hose Oliver Willich 10 27 05:33:07
9 Pararescue course 45 Dominic Lavallee 11 28 04:55:58
8 Legends of 407 Phil Nero 20 50 06:22:45
5 Buffalo Soldiers V3.0 Julian White 21 57 04:33:10
7 Esquimalt Harbour Rats Mark Cunningham 24 67 05:50:50
6 Cheap and easy Adam coy 31 84 05:59:52
2 Ace Holes Part Deux Ian Horner 32 88 04:28:04
3 AETE B Emmanuel Belanger 41 108 05:22:57
10 ROTOR HEADS Blair Turner 49 133 04:41:49
11 Wild and Warped Winged Warriors Chris Shapka 55 178 05:45:36
Military Teams Masters Men

 

Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
15 SAR Silverbacks Paul Lloyd 6 31 05:19:28
14 Jimmy Rum Runners John Bonell 7 32 05:39:17