Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
124 North Island Tanks Jeff Coleman 402 1 1 02:59:59
46 Waverley Warriors Greg Macdonald 384 2 2 03:00:00
47 Thor’s Hammer’d Derek Vinge 339 3 4 03:09:30
2 Ski & Surf Shop Tsunami Rupert Wong 421 4 5 03:10:16
70 Max Attacks Kuppa’s Troopas Eric Kupp 291 5 7 03:20:05
44 Big Guts No Glory Carl Bjarnason 316 6 10 03:26:53
73 CSEE – Camosun College – 1 Kerry Wadsworth 401 7 11 03:29:56
79 Muffin Tops Alexander Ritchie 342 8 12 03:31:10
100 Lahar Derek Jenkins 391 9 13 03:32:17
78 What’s that smell? Randy Husband 471 13 40 03:58:24
121 Lucky Staches Joe Turner 322 14 44 03:58:31
97 Creative Turtles Robyn Ashwell 341 15 48 04:00:41
106 Strathcona Residents Jordyn Vanderveen 330 16 51 04:01:29
113 The Joint Team – Inflamed Joints Leif Cope 297 18 54 04:02:09
130 In Search of Snow Rick Morson 497 20 65 04:07:34
142 A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau 454 21 75 04:10:42
40 DIALOG Paul Giles 378 22 77 04:11:36
56 No. 2 Hall code 3’s Shawn Kotscherofski 325 23 85 04:19:06
64 The Frew Fighters Jon Fisher 372 25 115 04:37:10
141 Trauma Kazees T-Jay Creamer 340 26 125 04:47:05
37 Madness Geoff Crawford 371 27 130 04:58:30
72 Island Honda Banzai Bill Brett 461 NA NA Disqualified
Open Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
127 Cirque du Sore Legs Emilie Thy 351 1 24 03:49:19
86 Tight&Bright Lindsay McKeeman 329 2 39 03:57:00
23 50 Shades of Neon Jennifer Macy 300 3 41 03:58:26
125 North Island Tankettes Danielle Coleman 363 4 47 03:59:09
8 Trail Bicycle’s Bettys Jen MacDonell 357 5 67 04:07:59
20 Rad Girls Kayleen VanderRee 270 6 68 04:08:30
58 Team WOW Joanne Hawthorn 392 7 81 04:16:00
101 Vic-Sins Lisa Levesque 389 8 82 04:17:00
30 Wave Runners and Friends Lauren Hudson 371 9 84 04:19:01
132 Lodgie Locas Taylor Ruest 251 10 89 04:21:28
129 The Lady bugs Natasha Cusson 320 11 91 04:23:00
110 Bells of the Brawl Kendra Brown 311 12 113 04:36:28
131 Treasured Chests Tiffany Price 402 13 116 04:37:20
115 The Vagtastic Voyage Robyn Goldsmith 306 14 123 04:45:00
114 The Joint Team – Double Jointed Chloe Rankin 337 15 124 04:46:50
Open Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
77 Seriously where is the snow? Francois Clark 354 1 16 03:38:00
104 Team fun Adam Speigel 309 2 23 03:48:39
62 Natural high David rathlef 372 3 29 03:52:32
102 Team Joh-Awesome Lisa Johannesen 312 4 30 03:52:49
117 The Seadragons Alexis Kellinghusen 233 5 31 03:53:00
75 CSEE-Camosun College Students Justin Wolfe 286 6 35 03:54:04
92 Paulie’s Playmates ALan Kelly 302 7 37 03:55:00
123 Snurfs Tim Roberts 377 8 49 04:00:57
118 B. Stapes and the Famdamily Barry Staples 372 9 50 04:01:12
112 10 Shades of Johnny Depp Tanya Del Bianco 368 10 62 04:06:28
1 Coast Busters Vicky Christmann 319 11 63 04:07:29
29 Break-FAST Debbie Wright 357 12 66 04:07:37
17 Pinpoint Physiotherapy Amy Taylor 398 13 71 04:09:54
98 Casual Drop-Ins Leah Cicon 218 14 74 04:10:23
21 Retroglyph Sylvia Hall Andrews 410 15 76 04:11:36
55 Waterline Surge Jessica Doyle 374 16 90 04:22:34
43 Cermaq Canada Kathleen Frisch 366 17 92 04:23:16
28 Rock To Ramp Sue Bloxsome 482 18 93 04:23:27
120 Not Fast, Just Furious Martina Brown 391 19 94 04:23:32
49 Team Facial Sanna Wedman 289 20 95 04:23:49
80 Sofa King Fast- Rattan Plus Home & Patio Jenny Deters 422 21 99 04:25:00
32 Mixed Tape Laura Jesson 378 22 100 04:26:42
57 Virabhadrasanas Priscilla Tetley 443 23 102 04:27:02
42 Bucking Beavers Ian Levitt 314 24 104 04:28:00
136 Powder to the People Caitlin O’Neill 311 25 105 04:30:00
61 North North Island Lisa Lenarduzzi 323 26 108 04:32:00
108 Run to Surf Steve Russell 408 27 109 04:32:10
147 Island Animals! Lisa Nielsen 324 28 117 04:39:00
52 hope we dont die derek bollinger 425 29 118 04:39:56
63 Jaunty Jeggings Angela Caparelli 352 30 119 04:40:00
89 The Ullr Advantage Matiss Valdmanis 322 31 120 04:41:58
84 The Crew Glynnis Grey 416 32 121 04:44:18
3 Animal Sprints Jayme Brooks 325 33 126 04:48:00
18 Puntledge Park Thea Black 388 34 127 04:49:53
103 No Chit Kevin Garneau 345 35 128 04:49:56
76 Animal Kingdom Daye Cooper 321 36 129 04:51:00
105 Public Enemas Mary Griffin 448 37 132 05:15:43
Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
87 Strathcona Park Lodge Ryan Stuart 411 1 3 03:04:29
10 Trail Bicycles Steve Butcher 497 2 8 03:25:33
109 Tsolum Mobile Peter Parke 473 3 9 03:26:01
133 Pedal Your World Ken Clausen 469 4 25 03:49:51
33 We Are Still Strathcona Trevor Shoesmith 427 5 38 03:56:05
54 Here For The Beer Mark Arsenault 449 6 55 04:03:18
12 Comox Fire Fighters Chris Gytenbeek 420 7 78 04:14:00
137 Trotters Gary Rolston 460 8 80 04:15:41
99 Reliable Autobody 86’erse Mike Blomquist 447 9 98 04:24:40
Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
34 Team ELM Sarah Seads 446 1 26 03:50:12
9 Gold Gun Girls Kelly Roloff 413 2 42 03:58:29
35 Team ELM Too Sarah Seads 442 3 56 04:03:57
22 Squamish Wonders Tara Cain 415 4 69 04:09:14
27 Riding Fool Beauties Ann Marie Kraft 407 5 70 04:09:24
13 Snow to Slurrrzzzz Norma Winsper 437 6 83 04:18:46
Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
14 Yin Rick Smith 432 1 18 03:42:00
53 Refried Friends Patricia Good 481 2 28 03:52:29
15 Yang Rick Smith 430 3 36 03:55:00
90 Team Giverrrrrrr !!!!! Marco Spadafora 405 4 59 04:05:59
81 Lock, Stock & 10 Smoking Barrels Marcie Dumais 411 5 60 04:06:00
41 Misfits in Kilts Lisa Bryan 425 6 72 04:10:01
74 SnowMotion Karin Albert 435 7 87 04:20:33
39 Beer Garden or Bust! Margo Douglas 427 8 111 04:34:07
116 Navigators Derek Brenchley 462 9 114 04:36:54
68 THE AGENTS OF ROYAL LEPAGE ROB NYGREN 416 10 122 04:44:31
Grand Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
19 Ace of Pace Brad Piercy 504 1 14 03:33:30
69 ISLAND CYCLE DOUG HERCHMER 515 2 19 03:46:41
143 L Over D Max Jay Campbell 495 3 27 03:52:00
26 Cumberland Hotel’s Lucky Crew Harry Kleiner 474 4 46 03:58:54
24 Denman Tightens Peter Marshall 564 5 53 04:01:48
122 Tombstones Jim Senior 575 NA NA Did not finish
Grand Masters Women
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
25 Women of Distinction Susan Shantz 543 1 61 04:06:20
48 PEDAL YOUR WORLD OPTIMISTS ANNELY HAGLUND 549 2 64 04:07:33
38 Better Late Than Never Michele Genge 532 3 88 04:21:00
145 10th Street Chiro Liza Grant 476 4 96 04:23:49
Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
135 Trollers fish and chips Kathleen Petereit/ Penny Palen 535 1 15 03:36:58
91 Parksville Panters Rob Waite 509 2 20 03:47:00
88 10 Shades of Grey Arlene Halwa 578 3 107 04:31:56
4 CDMC Mutineers William Wright 599 4 131 05:02:30
Great Grand Masters Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
36 Just Depends…Again Val Johnson 610 1 112 04:35:00
Juniors Mixed
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
128 Strathcona Domination Connor McGrady 193 1 32 03:53:08
Missing Members
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
134 Cona Hostel Brian Scott 376 1 6 03:16:23
144 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 513 3 33 03:53:18
51 Costa Cronies Robert M Hill 427 4 43 03:58:29
93 Island Timberlands Treehuggers Ken Epps 397 5 45 03:58:34
67 ROYAL LEPAGE 2 LEGS ROB NYGRN 491 6 58 04:05:51
95 Island Timberlands Marketeers Ally Gibson 357 7 73 04:10:03
6 PACE PIT CREW Lynda Magor 434 8 79 04:14:43
94 Island Timberlands Mountain Rats Bill Waugh 391 9 106 04:31:46
96 RETREADS Roy Krejci 538 NA NA Did not finish
Great Grand Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
126 Ripe Prunes Jack Mar 606 1 86 04:19:30
7 Comox Valley Adventurers Terry Mills 616 2 97 04:24:40
45 P3 Paddlers Peddlers and Piddlers John Newman 607 3 110 04:33:00
Military Teams Open Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
16 Para Rescue 48 Jeff Beaudry 313 10 17 03:40:35
82 Jimmy Rum Runners John Bonell 346 11 22 03:48:30
5 All Buff No Fluff Andrew Doepner 341 12 34 03:53:24
119 191 CEF Jean-Philippe Cote 336 17 52 04:01:44
66 The Purple Cobras Olivier Lauzon Garceau 346 19 57 04:04:00
138 442 Buffalo hearders Mick Villeneuve 305 24 103 04:27:07
Military Teams Masters Men
Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
65 19 AMS Eagles Maj Mike Juillet 417 10 101 04:26:51
Military Teams Missing Members

 

Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Age Category Placement Overall Placement Time
31 Rescue 46 Oliver Willich 341 2 21 03:48:19